PNY Technologies Inc.
0
NVIDIA 100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA 100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA MFA1A00-C015 Active Optical Cable, Ethernet 100GbE, QSFP LSZH 15m

  • SKU: MFA1A00-C015
  • Description

    100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable

    Ethernet

    NVIDIA MFA1A00-Cxxx are QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cables designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet systems.

    MFA1A00-Cxxx AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

    100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable

    MFA1A00-Cxxx offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers for the 25Gb/s rate, but the AOC also supports lower bit rates without retiming. The transmitters have programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.

    These unique-quality active-fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement in the data centers. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

    Warranty


    Free dedicated phone and email technical support
    (1-800-230-0130)

    Dedicated NVIDIA professional products Field Application Engineers

    Resources


    Product Brochure

    NVIDIA Networking Solutions Opportunity Form


    Register for an Opportunity

    Contact gopny@pny.com for additional information.

  • Specifications

    Specifications

    NVIDIA MFA1A00-C015 Active Optical Cable, Ethernet 100GbE, QSFP LSZH 15m

    Technology Ethernet
    Max Speed 100GbE
    Connector Type QSFP28
    Length 15m
    ECCN 5A991
Close