PNY Technologies Inc.
0
NVIDIA 10GbE SFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver

NVIDIA 10GbE SFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver

NVIDIA MFM1T02A-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP+ for 10GBASE-SR

  • SKU: MFM1T02A-SR
  • Description

    10GbE SFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver

    NVIDIA MFM1T02A-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP+ for 10GBASE-SR

    The NVIDIA MFM1T02A-SR is a pluggable, SFP+ optical transceiver, designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet systems. The transceiver operates over multi-mode (MMF) fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8083 compliant.

    MFM1T02A-SR has an IEEE 802.3ae compliant standard SFP+ interface on the electrical side towards the host system. The optical interface is composed of two optical channels/fibers, intended for connection of an MMF cable via a standard LC connector.

    Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.

    10GbE SFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver

    Highlights

    Technology Ethernet
    Max Speed 10GbE
    Connector Type SFP+
    Transceiver Reach Up to 300m
    ECCN 5A991

    Warranty


    Free dedicated phone and email technical support
    (1-800-230-0130)

    Dedicated NVIDIA professional products Field Application Engineers

    Resources


    Product Brochure

    NVIDIA Networking Solutions Opportunity Form


    Register for an Opportunity

    Contact gopny@pny.com for additional information.

Close